sadsad x
asdasd
Privacy & Payment Methods
Dear MACRO AYAKKABI OTELCİLİK TURİZM SAN. TİC. A.Ş. (MACRO SHOES HOTEL TURISM END. TRADE. INC.) Member of,

MACRO AYAKKABI OTELCİLİK TURİZM SAN. TİC. A.Ş. requests some of your personal information (name, age, interests, e-mail, etc.) from you in order to provide better service to its customers.

MACRO AYAKKABI OTELCİLİK TURİZM SAN. TİC. A.Ş. This information collected on its servers is only used by MACRO AYAKKABI OTELCİLİK TURİZM SAN. TRADE. Inc. used within.

MACRO AYAKKABI OTELCİLİK TURİZM SAN. TİC. A.Ş. does not share the information collected from the membership forms with third parties without the knowledge of the member in question or otherwise, and does not use or sell it for commercial purposes for any reason other than activity.

MACRO AYAKKABI OTELCİLİK TURİZM SAN. TİC. A.Ş. analyzes and interprets the visitor movements and preferences that it monitors during the use of the site, apart from the personal information requested in the e-mail addresses and membership forms.

These statistical data, which do not contain personal information, are provided by MACRO AYAKKABI OTELCİLİK TURİZM SAN. TİC. A.Ş. In order to provide its customers with a more special and effective shopping experience, MACRO AYAKKABI OTELCİLİK TURİZM SAN. TİC. A.Ş. can be shared with business partners.

Customer information can only be disclosed to official authorities if this information is duly requested by the official authorities and in cases where it is obliged to make a statement to the official authorities in accordance with the provisions of the mandatory legislation in force. Only the Customer can access all the information that the Customer enters into the system, and only the Customer can change this information. It is not possible for anyone else to access and change this information.

Your credit card information requested on the payment page is in no way provided by MACRO AYAKKABI OTELCİLİK TURİZM SAN. TİC. A.Ş. or on the servers of companies serving it. MACRO AYAKKABI OTELCİLİK TURİZM SAN. TİC. A.Ş. It is provided through the interface between the bank and your computer.

Our members, MACRO AYAKKABI OTELCİLİK TURİZM SAN. TİC. A.Ş. about ;

Learning whether personal data is processed or not,
If personal data has been processed, requesting information about it,
Learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether they are used in accordance with its purpose,
Knowing the third parties to whom personal data is transferred at national or abroad,
Requesting correction of personal data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed,
Requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data within the framework of the conditions stipulated in the relevant legislation,
Request notification of the correction, deletion and destruction of the personal data to the third parties in accordance with the relevant legislation,
Objecting to the emergence of a result against the person himself by analyzing the processed data exclusively through automated systems,
Customer has rights about requesting the compensation of the damage in case of damage due to the unlawful processing of personal data.

MACRO AYAKKABI OTELCİLİK TURİZM SAN. TİC. A.Ş. may make its reasoned positive/negative response in written or digital form in accordance with the above-mentioned requests. If the transactions subject to the request require a cost, it is possible to charge a fee based on the tariff determined in accordance with Article 13 of the Personal Data Protection Law No. 6698 by the Personal Data Protection Board
Prepared by  T-Soft E-Commerce.